HOMIXINMOBILIARIA 360° · COSTA BLANCA
Commercial investment · L'Albir · Costa Blanca

Established commercial property in central L'Albir

A 98 m² commercial property in a central Albir location, currently operating as an established hair beauty salon with an existing tenant.

Asking Price
Price Reduced
€310,000 €290,000 €2,959/m²
The asset

A ready-to-invest commercial property

A renovated commercial unit on Carrer Ruperto Chapí in central L'Albir. The property combines a visible location, established business use and current rental income.

98 m²Total area
€2,959Asking price / m²
€1,000Current monthly rent
€12,000Annual rental income
4.14%Current gross yield
Numbers that matter

Clear investment figures

At €290,000 and €1,000 monthly rent, the current gross yield is approximately 4.14%. The figures below use the updated 98 m² area.

Verified Gross Yield
4.14%
Asking price€290,000
Annual rent€12,000
Current monthly rent€1,000
Price per m²€2,959/m²
Why it stands out

A practical commercial asset in Albir

A straightforward proposition for an investor looking for an established commercial property in a strong Costa Blanca destination.

Central Albir addressLocated on Carrer Ruperto Chapí in an established commercial area.
98 m² commercial spaceUpdated area figure used throughout the investment calculations.
Existing tenantCurrent rental income of €1,000 per month, subject to the existing lease.
Established business useCurrently operating as a hair beauty salon with fitted interior spaces.
Visible street presenceA palm-lined pedestrian setting with neighbouring businesses and daily activity.
Flexible investor profileSuitable for investors considering rental income, owner-occupation or future commercial repositioning, subject to due diligence.
The destination

L'Albir · Costa Blanca

L'Albir is an established international coastal destination between Altea and Benidorm. Its mix of residents, visitors, services and year-round activity supports a broad commercial environment.

Central Albir

The property sits in a walkable commercial setting close to everyday services and established businesses.

Costa Blanca · Alicante
Between Altea & Benidorm
International residential market
Year-round local activity
Next step

Request the complete property information

View the full HOMIX listing for the complete property presentation, or contact the team directly for further details and a viewing.